Home Fiber Patch Cord

ST/UPC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

ST/UPC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Multimode 50/125um or 62.5/125um Duplex

Model No: JUM-ST-U-MM-DX-XX
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

ST/UPC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm PVC LSZH optical patch cord

ST/UPC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cord has two connectors at both ends of the fiber cable. ST series fiber optic patch cord with black protective sleeve and metal connector. In ST/UPC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cord, the diameter of the core is 50μm~65μm, roughly equal to the thickness of human hair. The core is surrounded by a glass envelope with a lower refractive index than the core so that the optical fiber is kept in the core. Outside is a thin plastic coat to protect the envelope.

Specification

Connector ST/UPC Jacket OD 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Fiber Type Multimode Fiber Count Duplex
Polish Type UPC Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.25dB Return loss ≥50dB
Tensile Strength >100N Durability(Times) >1000
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm Operating temperature -40°C~80°C
Fiber-Grade OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Cable Length 1m/2m/3m/5m…

Feature

1.Free ST/UPC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord sample

2.Corning fiber cores and excellent cable jacket

3.1m/3m/5m…optical fiber length can be selected

4.Insertion loss≦0.25dB, Return loss≧50dB

5.1 year of quality assurance

 

Packing

1. Individually packed in plastic bags

2.Outer carton packaging

 

About our Factory

Teleweaver Technologies Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2012, good at serving for Fiber Optic Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators and adapters in single mode or multimode, There are SC FC ST LC MU E2000, MTRJ, MPO types for options. OEM & ODM are available anytime.

Developing by technology, providing more and more high satisfaction Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators, and adapters are our eternal pursuit. Through the cooperation with universities & famous enterprises home and abroad.

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for ST/UPC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Fiber Patch Cord

LC to LC fiber patch cable single mode

lc to lc fiber patch cable single mode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link.…

sc to lc fiber cable Multimode Duplex OM3

sc to lc fiber cable Multimode Duplex OM3 Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There…

fiber cable lc to sc Multimode Duplex

fiber cable lc to sc Multimode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode Duplex

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…

fiber cable sc to lc singlemode simplex

fiber cable sc to lc singlemode simplex with G657A fiber cableIndoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring…

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode simplex

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode simplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…