Home Fiber Attenuator

ST Fiber Optic Attenuator

ST Fiber Optic Attenuator

Female to Male type 1 to 30dB

Model No: ATT-ST-U-FM-SM-XX
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

Basic Information

ST/PC Fiber Optic Attenuator Singlemode Female to Male 15dB

ST Fiber Optic Attenuator Singlemode with one end as connector and the other end as adapter, which the attenuation value is not adjustable. What’s more,The female to male type fixed attenuator is mainly applied to the attenuation of the optical power in the optical link, so as to get the desired target optical power value. female to male fixed attenuators mainly include SC, LC, FC, ST and MU. The grinding method can be divided into apc,upc and pc.

By the way,ST Fiber Optic Attenuator are used in the fiber optic communications to reduce the optical fiber power at a certain level.The most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator. As you know,It has the optical fiber connector at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter. ST Fiber Optic Attenuator name is based on the connector type and the attenuation level.

Specification

Specification

Connector Type ST Fixed Female to Male Fiber Optical Attenuator
Polishing Type PC, UPC
Operating Wavelength 1310/1550 ± 10nm
Tolerance for 1~5 dB Attenuation ± 0.5
Tolerance for 6~30 dB Attenuation ± 10
Operation Temperature (℃) -40℃ ~+75℃
Return Loss >50dB
Type Female-Male
Mating Durability ≥ 1000
Return Loss Zirconia Ceramic

 

 

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for ST Fiber Optic Attenuator, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Fiber Attenuator

SC APC Attenuator

SC APC Attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing the wave form itself. Our single-mode sc-apc female to male fixed…

LC Optical Attenuator

LC Optical Attenuator can be divided into female to female and female to male, which suitable to lc type connectors. Plug protection with dust cap protection, which can protect the…

SC Fiber Attenuator

As a optical passive devices,Teleweaver SC Fiber Attenuator female to famale fiber optic attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber…

Fiber Attenuator LC

Fiber Attenuator LC is a passive device that is used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. LCPC female to male fiber attenuator suitable to lc type connectors,…

E2000 Fiber Attenuator

E2000 Fiber Attenuator is the most special appearance in all kinds of attenuators, which suitable for E2000 type connectors. E2000 Fiber Attenuator includes  single mode female to female fiber optic…

ST Fiber Attenuator

ST Fiber Attenuator singlemode female to female is a optical passive components .They can be divided into the type of  female to male and female to female. They have external…