Home Fiber Patch Cord

ST/APC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

ST/APC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

APC Polish SMF-28e Duplex 9/125um

Model No: JUM-ST-A-SM-DX-XX
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

ST/APC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 9/125um in stock

ST/APC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing, with connectors at both ends. It is commonly used in ODF and FTTH ( FIBER TO THE HOME). ST/APC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cord has the green metal connector and yellow cable sheath. For 10Base-F connections, connectors are usually ST types. The fastening mode of ST and the grinding mode of APC make the connection more reliable and lower attenuating value.

Specification

Series ST/APC Jacket OD 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Fiber Type G652D/G657A Fiber Count Simplex/Duplex
Polish Type APC Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.25dB Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km
Return loss ≥50dB Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm Operating temperature -40°C~80°C
Fiber-Grade OS1/OS2 Cable Length 1m/2m/3m/5m…

 

Feature

1.Free ST/APC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord  sample

2. Cable diameter can be customized

3.1m/3m/5m…optical fiber length can be selected

4.Insertion loss≦0.25dB, Return loss≧50dB

5.1 year of quality assurance

 

Packing

1. Individually packed in plastic bags

2.Outer carton packaging

 

About our Factory

Teleweaver Technologies Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2012, good at serving for Fiber Optic Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators and adapters in single mode or multimode, There are SC FC ST LC MU E2000, MTRJ, MPO types for options. OEM & ODM are available anytime.

Developing by technology, providing more and more high satisfaction Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators, and adapters are our eternal pursuit. Through the cooperation with universities & famous enterprises home and abroad.

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for ST/APC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Fiber Patch Cord

LC to LC fiber patch cable single mode

lc to lc fiber patch cable single mode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link.…

sc to lc fiber cable Multimode Duplex OM3

sc to lc fiber cable Multimode Duplex OM3 Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There…

fiber cable lc to sc Multimode Duplex

fiber cable lc to sc Multimode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode Duplex

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…

fiber cable sc to lc singlemode simplex

fiber cable sc to lc singlemode simplex with G657A fiber cableIndoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring…

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode simplex

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode simplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…