Home Fiber Pigtail

ST/APC Pigtail Single Mode

ST/APC Pigtail Single Mode

9/125um with PVC/OFNR Jacket

Model No: PGT-ST-A-SM-XX
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

ST/APC Pigtail Single Mode 9/125um Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail LSZH

ST/APC Pigtail Single Mode adopts ST metal screw buckle connector, which is easy to plug in dense space. PVC or LSZH material cable sleeve selected by the customers. ST/APC Pigtail Single Mode has a single core, double or multiple core selection. ST/APC Pigtail has low insertion loss and high return loss, good performance in the fiber transmission. Our company has strict requirements for products, the precision interferometer is used to test the scratch or defect on the joint surface. Free sample of the ST/APC Pigtail Single Mode can be provided for testing. 2 Years quality guarantee.

Specification

Connector ST/APC Jacket OD 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Fiber Type Singlemode Fiber Count Simplex
Polish Type APC Jacket Material PVC/LSZH/OFNR
Insertion loss ≤0.25dB Return loss ≥50dB
Tensile Strength >100N Durability(Times) >1000
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm Operating temperature -40°C~80°C
Fiber-Grade G652D/G657A Cable Length 1m/2m/3m/5m…

Feature

1.Free ST/APC Pigtail Single Mode sample in stock

2. Corning fiber and environmentally jacket materials

3. The cable length and diameter can be selected

4.Insertion loss≦0.25dB, Return loss≧50dB

5.Same day delivery on the small order

 

Packing

1. Individually packed in plastic bags

2.Outer carton packaging

 

About our Factory

Teleweaver Technologies Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2012, good at serving for Fiber Optic Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators and adapters in single mode or multimode, There are SC FC ST LC MU E2000, MTRJ, MPO types for options. OEM & ODM are available anytime.

Developing by technology, providing more and more high satisfaction Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators, and adapters are our eternal pursuit. Through the cooperation with universities & famous enterprises home and abroad.

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for ST/APC Pigtail Single Mode, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Fiber Pigtail

E2000 Pigtail Multimode

E2000 Pigtail Multimode Simplex UPC Polishing Type 62.5/125um E2000 pigtail multimode refers to the multimode fiber cable with E2000/UPC connector on one side. It is commonly used in the fiber…

ST Pigtail Multimode

ST Pigtail Multimode 50/125um or 62.5/125um Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail UPC Polishing Type Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. Fiber pigtails are a great solution for…

FC Pigtail Single Mode

FC Pigtail Single Mode UPC Type Simplex PVC Yellow Jacket Fiber Optic Pigtail G652D/ G657A FC Pigtail Single Mode is used in the single mode fiber transmission. It has G652D/ G657A fiber…

FC/APC Pigtail Single Mode

FC/APC Pigtail Single Mode 9/125um Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail 3M FC/APC Pigtail Single Mode has an FC metal connector in one end of the fiber cable. The polishing type is…

FC Pigtail Multimode

FC Pigtail Multimode OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Fiber Optic Pigtail UPC Type FC Pigtail Multimode with the UPC polishing type is widely used in the multimode fiber transmission. Multimode fiber type has OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4, which can…

E2000 Pigtail Single Mode

E2000 Pigtail Single Mode 9/125um Simplex PVC Yellow Jacket E2000 pigtail single mode is ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and returns loss. Excellent PVC/LSZH/OFNR Jacket can be selected. Cable…