Home Fiber Patch Cord

SC/UPC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC/UPC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

G652D/G657A fiber,UPC Polishing,Simplex,9/125um

Model No: JUM-SC-U-SM-SX-XX
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

SC/UPC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2M Wholesale Optical Jumper

SC/UPC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cord has one fiber and one connector on each end, with a blue head and yellow cable jacket. The length of SC/UPC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cord can be customized, 1m/2m/3m/… for the different need. 100% quality testing for insertion loss and return loss, connecting with different fiber devices efficiently. The fiber jumpers have a variety of combinations, such as SC-SC, SC-LC, SC-ST… the polishing type have PC/UPC/APC. SC/UPC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cords are widely used in the communication machine room, fiber to household(FTTH), local area network, fiber optic sensor, optical fiber communication system, fiber connection transmission equipment, defense war preparation, etc.

Specification

Connector SC/UPC Jacket OD 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Fiber Type Singlemode Fiber Count Simplex
Polish UPC Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.25dB Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km
Return loss ≥50dB Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm Operating temperature -40°C~80°C
Fiber-Grade OS1/OS2 Cable Length 1m/2m/3m/5m…

Feature

1.Free SC/UPC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord sample

2.PVC/LSZH environmental protection materials

3.Indoor/Outdoor SC-SC fiber jumper

4. Long-distance transmission (1310nm-1550nm)

5.100% refund for quality dissatisfaction

 

Packing

1. Individually packed in plastic bags

2.Outer carton packaging

 

About our Factory

Teleweaver Technologies Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2012, good at serving for Fiber Optic Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators and adapters in single mode or multimode, There are SC FC ST LC MU E2000, MTRJ, MPO types for options. OEM & ODM are available anytime.

Developing by technology, providing more and more high satisfaction Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators, and adapters are our eternal pursuit. Through the cooperation with universities & famous enterprises home and abroad.

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for SC/UPC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Fiber Patch Cord

LC to LC fiber patch cable single mode

lc to lc fiber patch cable single mode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link.…

sc to lc fiber cable Multimode Duplex OM3

sc to lc fiber cable Multimode Duplex OM3 Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There…

fiber cable lc to sc Multimode Duplex

fiber cable lc to sc Multimode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode Duplex

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…

fiber cable sc to lc singlemode simplex

fiber cable sc to lc singlemode simplex with G657A fiber cableIndoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring…

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode simplex

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode simplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…