Home Fiber Attenuator

SC Fiber Attenuator

SC Fiber Attenuator

Female to Female Adapter type 1 to 30dB

Model No: ATT-SC-U-FF-SM-XX
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

As a optical passive devices,Teleweaver SC Fiber Attenuator female to famale fiber optic attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired leve in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave. Delicate packaging, convenient for using,it has low return loss, high mode stability and various attenuation values.

Our SC Fiber Attenuator single-mode fixed fiber optic attenuators offer low reflection, high mode stability and a variety of attenuation values.Optical attenuator takes a number of different forms. They are typically grouped as fixed optical attenuator and optical variable attenuator.

Get SC Fiber Attenuator free sample any time.

Specification

Connector Type SC Female to Female Fiber Optical Attenuator Fixed Type
Polishing Type PC, UPC
Operating Wavelength 1310/1550 ± 10nm
Tolerance for 1~5 dB Attenuation ± 0.5
Tolerance for 6~30 dB Attenuation ± 10
Operation Temperature (℃) -40℃ ~+75℃
Return Loss >50dB
Type Female-Female Type
Mating Durability ≥ 1000
Return Loss Zirconia Ceramic

 

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for SC Fiber Attenuator, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Fiber Attenuator

SC APC Attenuator

SC APC Attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing the wave form itself. Our single-mode sc-apc female to male fixed…

LC Optical Attenuator

LC Optical Attenuator can be divided into female to female and female to male, which suitable to lc type connectors. Plug protection with dust cap protection, which can protect the…

Fiber Attenuator LC

Fiber Attenuator LC is a passive device that is used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. LCPC female to male fiber attenuator suitable to lc type connectors,…

ST Fiber Optic Attenuator

Basic Information ST/PC Fiber Optic Attenuator Singlemode Female to Male 15dB ST Fiber Optic Attenuator Singlemode with one end as connector and the other end as adapter, which the attenuation…

ST Fiber Attenuator

ST Fiber Attenuator singlemode female to female is a optical passive components .They can be divided into the type of  female to male and female to female. They have external…

ST Attenuator

ST Attenuator singlemode female to female is a optical passive components .They can be divided into the type of  female to male and female to female. They have external metal…