Home Fiber Optic Splitter

PLC Fiber Splitter 1X64

PLC Fiber Splitter 1X64

ABS Box, 2.0mm fiber cable,SC LC connector

Model No: PLC-1-64-ABS-XXX
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

PLC Fiber Splitter 1X64 ABS Box with SC LC connector

Fiber Optic splitter is also called optical splitter, is one of the most important passive devices in optical fiber link, is with multiple inputs and multiple output end of the optical fiber connected devices. The fiber optic splitter by the light splitting principle can be divided into the fused biconical taper(FBT) and lightwave circuit(PLC). PLC Fiber Splitter 1X64 is widely used in optical fiber communication system, optical fiber test equipment, FTTH (Fiber To The Home) and PON networks to realized optical signal power splitting. The connector of PLC Fiber Splitter 1X64 can be customized upon request. There are four packing types, like ABS Module, LGX type, Stainless tube type, and ODF type.

Specification

PLC Splitter Type PLC Fiber Splitter 1X64
Configuration Type 1×64
Connector Type SC/APC,SC/UPC,LC FC ST
Fiber Length 1m or 1.5m or Requested
Package Style ABS Module
Fiber Type Singlemode G657A1 or G652D
Operating Bandwidth 1260~1650nm
Fiber Diameter 2.0mm,3.0mm
Typical Insertion Loss (≤) dB 19.7
Insertion Loss (≤) dB 21.2
Loss Uniformity (≤) dB 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss (≤) dB 0.4
Wavelength Dependent Loss (≤) dB 0.8
Return Loss (≥) dB 50
Directivity (≥) dB 55
Temperature Dependent Loss (≤) dB 1
Max Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85°C) 1
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Sealing Package Dimension (mm) 141*115*18

 

Characteristics

Free PLC Fiber Splitter 1X64 sample

Low insertion loss and polarization dependent loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Fiber Options: G.652D /G.657A/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4

Optional connectors termination upon request

Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

 

Application

FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV

Local ring net, Optical fiber communication system

Optical fiber test equipment, Optical fiber sensor

 

About our Factory

 

Teleweaver Technologies Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2012, mainly serving for PLC & FBT fiber optic splitters supplying to telecom companies and distributors all over the world.

Developing by technology, providing more and more high satisfaction Fiber optical splitters are our eternal pursuit. Through the cooperation with universities & famous enterprises home and abroad.

 

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for PLC Fiber Splitter 1X64, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Fiber Optic Splitter

ABS PLC Splitter

ABS PLC Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 with SC APC UPC Connector ABS PLC Splitter is an integrated waveguide optical power distribution device based on the quartz substrate. ABS PLC Splitter has the characteristics…

PLC Fiber Splitter

PLC Fiber Splitter 1x2 Blockless type with SC/APC connector Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) fiber splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.…

PLC Splitter 1X8

PLC Splitter 1X8 Single Mode Blockless Fiber Optic Coupler with SC LC connectors PLC Splitter 1X8 with SC/APC connectors from Teleweaver has a good performance in the stability. PLC Splitter 1X8 is widely used…

1X16 PLC Splitter

1X16 PLC Splitter Blockless type with SC/APC Connector 1X16 PLC Splitter Single Mode Blockless PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 0.9mm Fiber Cable with SC/UPC SC/APC Connectors are Single Mode Splitters with an even split…

Multimode Fiber Splitter

Multimode Fiber Splitter 1x2 Steel Tube with SC UPC Connector The FBT Multimode Fiber Splitter has more than 20 years of history and experience. Many types of equipment and processes…

1X3 FBT Optical Splitter

1X3 FBT Optical Splitter Singlemode Steel Tube With or Without Fiber Connectors 1X3 FBT Optical Splitter Singlemode Steel Tube With or Without Fiber Connectors can be added with SC FC LC ST…