Home Most Popular

OTDR Launch Cable Fiber Ring

OTDR Launch Cable Fiber Ring

SC/APC or FC Fiber Connectors, 150m, 300m, 500m 1000m or customized

Model No: OTDR Fiber ring
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

OTDR Fiber ring is one of the OTDR launch cable used for assist the OTDR to test the fiber optic internet.

Teleweaver supply the OEM&ODM service of the OTDR fiber ring, connectors and fiber types customized possible.

OTDR Fiber ring used with an OTDR to minimize the event dead zone and to allow measurement of the complete link loss of a fiber. Without an OTDR launch cable, the initial length of fiber and initial connector remain hidden. Top quality fiber optic launch cables serve as both a launch cable and a receive cable. When connected to the OTDR and to the link under test they can disclose the insertion loss and reflectance of both near-end and far-end fiber connections allowing end-to-end loss measurement. Also known as launch cords,launch leads, receive cables, fiber optic launch cables and fiber rings,these low cost OTDR launch cables are available in both multimode fiber and single mode Corning fiber versions. They are offered in a selection of lengths depending on need. It is suggested that the OTDR
launch cable be slightly longer than the dead zone. Each OTDR launch
cable features 1 meter pigtails, a portable lightweight ring design and a
repositionable carabiner.

Specification

Specifications
Connector Type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000
Dimension OD=130mm
Cable Diameters 0.9/2.0/3.0mm customized
Fiber mode SM/MM
Grinding end-face PC/APC

OTDR Launch Cable Structure

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for OTDR Launch Cable Fiber Ring, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Most Popular

Multimode Fiber Launch Cable SC LC FC for OTDR Testing

OTDR Launch cable is designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers…

E2000 Launch Cable for OTDR Fiber Testing

OTDR Launch cable is designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers…

OTDR Launch Cable Box

For more otdr launch box, You can contact us for free sample at any otdr launch cable length. OTDR Launch cable box is one of the OTDR launch cable used…