Home Most Popular

OTDR Launch Cable Box

OTDR Launch Cable Box

150m 300m FC UPC to FC UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

Model No: OTDRLCCA
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

For more otdr launch box, You can contact us for free sample at any otdr launch cable length.

OTDR Launch cable box is one of the OTDR launch cable used for assist the OTDR to test the fiber optic internet.

Teleweaver supply the OEM&ODM service of the OTDR Launch cable box, connectors and fiber types customized possible.

OTDR launch cable used with an OTDR to minimize the event dead zone and to allow measurement of the complete link loss of a fiber. Without an OTDR launch cable, the initial length of fiber and initial connector remain hidden. Top quality fiber optic launch cables serve as both a launch cable and a receive cable. When connected to the OTDR and to the link under test they can disclose the insertion loss and reflectance of both near-end and far-end fiber connections allowing end-to-end loss measurement. Also known as launch cords,launch leads, receive cables, fiber optic launch cables and fiber rings,these low cost OTDR launch cables are available in both multimode fiber and single mode Corning fiber versions. They are offered in a selection of lengths depending on need. It is suggested that the OTDR
launch cable be slightly longer than the dead zone. Each OTDR launch
cable features 1 meter pigtails, a portable lightweight ring design and a
repositionable carabiner.

Connector Type:SC-UPC/LC-APC

The Carrying Case is Made by USA PELICAN:Crushproof & Dustproof

Rubber liner for extra protection doubles as o-ring seal

Automatic Pressure Equalization Valve – balances interior pressure, keeps water out

Free ship by CHINA POST/USPS

Imported from USA

Optic fiber jump cable,OTDR Dead Zone Eliminator,Fiber Optic OTDR Launch cable box,fiber rings
FC/SC/ST/LC(UPC/APC),Multi connector for optional

KOLC-S-500-SU/LA

Connector Type:SC-UPC/LC-APC

Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical
Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR’s) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR’s launch pulse on measurement uncertainty.
Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths

Features:

Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration
Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature.
Non­metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity
Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment
Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber
Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature

Specifications:

Length x Width x Height:7.68″x 3.15″ x 1.38″

otdr launch cable box sc sm 9um w mini case 150m yellow l 13.5 x w 9x h 4.3 cm sc apc
Material:SR Polypropylene
Color : Yellow/Blue
Weight: 5oz (without fiber)
Operating temperature :-40Fto +185F
Typical Loss: < 1dB @ 1310nm for 1000 meters

Shop the largest choice of Audio Cables online in KSA. Browse thousands of great deals on Teleweaver products with fast, free delivery.

Specification

Specifications
Connector Type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000
Dimension OD=130mm
Cable Diameters 0.9/2.0/3.0mm customized
Fiber mode SM/MM
Grinding end-face PC/APC

 

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for OTDR Launch Cable Box, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Most Popular

Multimode Fiber Launch Cable SC LC FC for OTDR Testing

OTDR Launch cable is designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers…

E2000 Launch Cable for OTDR Fiber Testing

OTDR Launch cable is designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers…

OTDR Launch Cable Fiber Ring

OTDR Fiber ring is one of the OTDR launch cable used for assist the OTDR to test the fiber optic internet. Teleweaver supply the OEM&ODM service of the OTDR fiber…