Home Fiber Optic Splitter

Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter

Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter

ABS Box Packed, Cutomized Splitting Ratio, SC LC connectors

Model No: FBT-1-2-MM-ABS-XXX
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 FBT Optical Splitter ABS Box Fused Type

Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 FBT Optical Splitter ABS Box Fused Type is bidirectional and can be used as couplers or splitters. The Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter offers low insertion loss and excellent environmental and mechanical stability. Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 is available in 50/125um and 62.5/125um fiber types and operate at 850nm or 1310nm wavelength range. When it comes to 1*2 Fiber Splitters, You can also request details for different splitting ratio, such as 50/50, 40/60, 30/70, 20/80, 10/90, 5/95, 1/99, 60/40, 70/30, 80/20, 90/10, 95/5, and 99/1.

Specification

Input & Output Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 FBT
Fiber Type 9/125 SMF-28 or customer specified
Operating Wavelength (nm) 850/1310nm
Coupling Ration (%) 1-50%
Bandwidth (nm) 20nm
Typical Insertion loss (dB) ≤3.2
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) ≤0.1
Homogeneity (dB) ≤0.9
Directivity (dBm) ≥60
Uniformity (dB) 0.5
Typical dependent loss (dB) ≤0.15
Temperature Stability (dB/ºC) ≤0.002
Operating Temperature (℃) -40 ~ 70
Storage Temperature (℃) -40 ~ 85
Fiber Cable bare fiber, loose tube fiber, 2mm ABS fiber
Fiber Connector SC FC LC ST
Trademark Teleweaver or Customized
Lead Time 5 days for 100pcs, 10 days for 800pcs
MOQ 20pcs

 

Multimode Fibre Splitter 850/1310nm
Specifications
Parameter Values
Operating wavelength 850/1310nm
Coupling ratio 10/90 20/80 30/70 50/50
Max. insertion loss 11.4dB/1.4dB 8.0dB/1.8dB 6.2dB/2.4dB 3.9dB
Max. excess loss 0.8dB
Directivity For 1×2 >40dB
For 2×2 >40dB
Fiber length 1m or specify
Fibre type MM 62.5/125 or 50/125 graded index fibre
Package dimensions 250um bare fiber dia. 3.0  X 40mm
900um loose tube dia. 3.0 X 56mm
3mm loose cable and 90 X 16 X 9mm
Operating temperature -5°C to +70°C
Storage temperature -20°C to +70°C

 

Characteristics

Free Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 FBT sample

Low insertion loss and polarization dependent loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Fiber Options: G.652D /G.657A/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4

Optional connectors termination upon request

Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

 

Application

FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV

Local ring net, Optical fiber communication system

Optical fiber test equipment, Optical fiber sensor

 

About our Factory

 

Teleweaver Technologies Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2012, mainly serving for PLC & FBT fiber optic splitters supplying to telecom companies and distributors all over the world.

Developing by technology, providing more and more high satisfaction Fiber optical splitters are our eternal pursuit. Through the cooperation with universities & famous enterprises home and abroad.

 

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for Multimode Fiber Optic Splitter, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Fiber Optic Splitter

ABS PLC Splitter

ABS PLC Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 with SC APC UPC Connector ABS PLC Splitter is an integrated waveguide optical power distribution device based on the quartz substrate. ABS PLC Splitter has the characteristics…

PLC Fiber Splitter

PLC Fiber Splitter 1x2 Blockless type with SC/APC connector Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) fiber splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.…

PLC Splitter 1X8

PLC Splitter 1X8 Single Mode Blockless Fiber Optic Coupler with SC LC connectors PLC Splitter 1X8 with SC/APC connectors from Teleweaver has a good performance in the stability. PLC Splitter 1X8 is widely used…

1X16 PLC Splitter

1X16 PLC Splitter Blockless type with SC/APC Connector 1X16 PLC Splitter Single Mode Blockless PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 0.9mm Fiber Cable with SC/UPC SC/APC Connectors are Single Mode Splitters with an even split…

Multimode Fiber Splitter

Multimode Fiber Splitter 1x2 Steel Tube with SC UPC Connector The FBT Multimode Fiber Splitter has more than 20 years of history and experience. Many types of equipment and processes…

1X3 FBT Optical Splitter

1X3 FBT Optical Splitter Singlemode Steel Tube With or Without Fiber Connectors 1X3 FBT Optical Splitter Singlemode Steel Tube With or Without Fiber Connectors can be added with SC FC LC ST…