Home Fiber Patch Cord

MPO 8/12 Cores Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO 8/12 Cores Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Can be Customized with Clients' Requirements

Model No: JUM-MPO-U-SM-12-XX
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

MPO 8/12 Cores Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, MPO (Multi-fiber Push On) connector is one of the MT series connectors. The core of the MT series uses a guide hole with two diameters of 0.7mm on the end of the core, and the guide pin (also called the PIN needle) is precisely connected. MPO connector and fiber optic cable can produce all kinds of MPO jumpers after processing. The MPO fiber optic patch cord can be designed with 2~12 core, which can be 24 cores at most, and the 12 core MPO connector is the most widely used nowadays. The compact design of the MPO connector makes MPO jumper core many and small volumes. The MPO Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord is widely used in the wiring process, which requires high density integrated optical fiber line environment, FTTX and 40/100GSFP, SFP+ and other transceiver modules or equipment internal and external applications.

Specification

Connector MPO/MTP Jacket OD 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Fiber Type Singlemode Fiber Count 8/12 cores
Polish APC/UPC Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.30dB Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km
Return loss ≥45dB Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm Operating temperature -40°C~80°C
Fiber-Grade OS1 Cable Length 1m/2m/3m/5m…

Feature

1.Free MPO 8/12 Cores Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord sample

2.Corning fiber cores and excellent cable jacket

3.1m/3m/5m…optical fiber length can be selected

4.Insertion loss≦0.25dB, Return loss≧50dB

5.1 year of quality assurance

 

Packing

Individually packed in plastic bags

Outer carton packaging

 

About our Factory

Teleweaver Technologies Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2012, good at serving for Fiber Optic Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators and adapters in single mode or multimode, There are SC FC ST LC MU E2000, MTRJ, MPO types for options. OEM & ODM are available anytime.

Developing by technology, providing more and more high satisfaction Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators, and adapters are our eternal pursuit. Through the cooperation with universities & famous enterprises home and abroad.

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for MPO 8/12 Cores Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Fiber Patch Cord

LC to LC fiber patch cable single mode

lc to lc fiber patch cable single mode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link.…

sc to lc fiber cable Multimode Duplex OM3

sc to lc fiber cable Multimode Duplex OM3 Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There…

fiber cable lc to sc Multimode Duplex

fiber cable lc to sc Multimode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode Duplex

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…

fiber cable sc to lc singlemode simplex

fiber cable sc to lc singlemode simplex with G657A fiber cableIndoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring…

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode simplex

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode simplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…