Home Fiber Optic Adapter

MPO Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode

MPO Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode

Link SM MPO/MTP Connectors

Model No: ADA-MPO-U-SM-DX
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

MPO Fiber Optic Adapter Single mode is designed with MPO female connections on both ends to connect two MPO patch cords together for up to 12 fiber optic fibers.

MPO fiber optic coupler has a compact design,accommodationg 4,8 or 12 optical fibers.The key is orientated opposite, key-up to key-down, and engineered for precision alignment. They are made from durable UL 94V-0 and polyethermide material colored black. The spring clip is made of stainless steel and designed with a spring loaded sliding mechanism to make sure the adapter is locked into place.

Specification

Connector Type MTP/MPO
Fiber type Singlemode,simplex
Flammability Rate UL94-V0
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB
Keyway Opposed (Up-Down)
IL ≤0.2dB
RL ≥45dB
Durability 1000times
Operating Temperature -25°C~70°C

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for MPO Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Fiber Optic Adapter

E2000/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

E2000/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter features injection-molded PBT housing, rated to the UL94V-01 Flammability Index. Spring-loaded shutters protect against dust and scratching. A high quality split ceramic sleeve…

LC/APC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

LC/APC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter  incorporate a PPS hook which returns to the original position with full functionality after days in the partial-latched position. The hook performs well…

LC/UPC Single Mode Quad Fiber Optic Adapter

LC/UPC Single Mode Quad Fiber Optic Adapter that incorporate a PPS hook which returns to the original position with full functionality after days in the partial-latched position. The hook performs…

LC/UPC Multimode Quad Fiber Optic Adapter

TELEWEAVER offers a broad range ofLC/UPC Multimode Quad Fiber Optic Adapter that incorporate a PPS hook which returns to the original position with full functionality after days in the partial-latched…

LC/UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

LC/UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter that incorporate a PPS hook which returns to the original position with full functionality after days in the partial-latched position. The hook performs well…

SC/UPC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

SC/UPC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter a PPS hook which returns to the original position with full functionality after days in the partial-latched position. The hook performs well under high…