Home Fiber Patch Cord

LC to LC fiber patch cable single mode

LC to LC fiber patch cable single mode

Duplex,G652D/G657A fiber,UPC APC Polishing,9/125um

Model No: JUM-LC-LC-UPC-SM-DX-XX
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

lc to lc fiber patch cable single mode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor

The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are many type of fiber jumper, sc,lc.fc,st,sc-lc,sc-mu,sc-e2000,etc. APC/UPC/PC polishing type.SC/UPC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cord has two cores, blue connectors both ends, and yellow cable jacket. SC series are widely used in the fiber terminal box, FTTH, which are easy to operate.Different line diameters also have different applications in optical fiber communication, 0.9/2.0/3.0mm cable diameter of SC/UPC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cord can be chosen.

Specification

Connector SC/APC-LC/UPC Jacket OD 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Fiber Type Singlemode Fiber Count Duplex
Polish APC/UPC Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.25dB Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km
Return loss ≥50dB Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm Operating temperature -40°C~80°C
Fiber-Grade OS1 Cable Length 1m/2m/3m/5m…

Feature

1.Free lc to lc fiber patch cable single mode sample

2.Corning fiber cores and excellent cable jacket

3.1m/3m/5m…optical fiber length can be selected

4.Insertion loss≦0.25dB, Return loss≧50dB

5.1 year of quality assurance

 

Packing

1. Individually packed in plastic bags

2. Outer carton packaging

 

About our Factory

Teleweaver Technologies Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2012, good at serving for Fiber Optic Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators and adapters in single mode or multimode, There are SC FC ST LC MU E2000, MTRJ, MPO types for options. OEM & ODM are available anytime.

Developing by technology, providing more and more high satisfaction Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators, and adapters are our eternal pursuit. Through the cooperation with universities & famous enterprises home and abroad.

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for LC to LC fiber patch cable single mode, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Fiber Patch Cord

sc to lc fiber cable Multimode Duplex OM3

sc to lc fiber cable Multimode Duplex OM3 Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There…

fiber cable lc to sc Multimode Duplex

fiber cable lc to sc Multimode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode Duplex

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…

fiber cable sc to lc singlemode simplex

fiber cable sc to lc singlemode simplex with G657A fiber cableIndoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring…

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode simplex

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode simplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…

SC to LC Fiber patch cable single mode

SC to LC Fiber patch cable single mode with PVC/LSZH Jacket Years of experience in fiber optic equipment makes us more professional and more serious about products. SC to LC…