Home Fiber Patch Cord

LC/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

APC Polish Singlemode Simplex

Model No: JUM-LC-A-SM-SX-XX
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

LC/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC/LSZH Optic Patch Cable

LC/APC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cord has the characteristics of small volume and multicore, simplex/ duplex/ quadruplex… LC/APC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cord is made of the corning fibers and PVC or LSZH material cable cladding. It can normally use in -40~70 Centigrade, with high efficiency and stable performance. The LC fiber optic patch cord can have a lot of combinations, LC-LC, LC-SC, LC-FC, LC-ST… Polishing type: APC, UPC, PC. The specifications of our products are quite complete, which can be formulated according to the needs of customers.

Specification

Connector LC/APC Jacket OD 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Fiber Type Singlemode Fiber Count Simplex
Polish APC Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.25dB Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km
Return loss ≥50dB Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm Operating temperature -40°C~80°C
Fiber-Grade OS1/OS2 Cable Length 1m/2m/3m/5m…

Feature

1.Free LC/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord sample

2.Corning fiber cores and excellent cable jacket

3.1m/3m/5m…optical fiber length can be selected

4.Insertion loss≦0.25dB, Return loss≧50dB

5.1 year of quality assurance

 

Packing

1. Individually packed in plastic bags

2.Outer carton packaging

 

About our Factory

Teleweaver Technologies Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2012, good at serving for Fiber Optic Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators and adapters in single mode or multimode, There are SC FC ST LC MU E2000, MTRJ, MPO types for options. OEM & ODM are available anytime.

Developing by technology, providing more and more high satisfaction Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators, and adapters are our eternal pursuit. Through the cooperation with universities & famous enterprises home and abroad.

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for LC/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Fiber Patch Cord

LC to LC fiber patch cable single mode

lc to lc fiber patch cable single mode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link.…

sc to lc fiber cable Multimode Duplex OM3

sc to lc fiber cable Multimode Duplex OM3 Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There…

fiber cable lc to sc Multimode Duplex

fiber cable lc to sc Multimode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode Duplex

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…

fiber cable sc to lc singlemode simplex

fiber cable sc to lc singlemode simplex with G657A fiber cableIndoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring…

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode simplex

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode simplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…