Home Fiber Attenuator

LC Optical Attenuator

LC Optical Attenuator

Female to Female Adapter type 1 to 30dB

Model No: ATT-LC-U-FF-SM-XX
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

LC Optical Attenuator can be divided into female to female and female to male, which suitable to lc type connectors. Plug protection with dust cap protection, which can protect the optical fiber connector from external pollution and external force damage and prevent serious network slowdown or network failure. There is a metal sleeve protection outside. Acceptable to customize,, there are many different colors, such as green, blue and so on. LC Optical Attenuatormainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction.

Attenuators are permanently installed in a fiber optic links to properly match signal levels at transmitter and receiver. In fiber optic power level testing. Attenuators are used to temporarily add a calibrated amount of signal loss in order to test the power level margins in a fiber optic system.

Get LC Optical Attenuator free sample Today!

Specification

Connector Type LC Female to Female Fiber Optical Attenuator Fixed Type
Polishing Type PC, UPC
Operating Wavelength 1310/1550 ± 10nm
Tolerance for 1~5 dB Attenuation ± 0.5
Tolerance for 6~30 dB Attenuation ± 10
Operation Temperature (℃) -40℃ ~+75℃
Return Loss >50dB
Type Female-Female
Mating Durability ≥ 1000
Return Loss Zirconia Ceramic

 

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for LC Optical Attenuator, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Fiber Attenuator

SC APC Attenuator

SC APC Attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing the wave form itself. Our single-mode sc-apc female to male fixed…

SC Fiber Attenuator

As a optical passive devices,Teleweaver SC Fiber Attenuator female to famale fiber optic attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber…

Fiber Attenuator LC

Fiber Attenuator LC is a passive device that is used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. LCPC female to male fiber attenuator suitable to lc type connectors,…

ST Fiber Attenuator

ST Fiber Attenuator singlemode female to female is a optical passive components .They can be divided into the type of  female to male and female to female. They have external…

ST Attenuator

ST Attenuator singlemode female to female is a optical passive components .They can be divided into the type of  female to male and female to female. They have external metal…

E2000 Fiber Attenuator

E2000 Fiber Attenuator is the most special appearance in all kinds of attenuators, which suitable for E2000 type connectors. E2000 Fiber Attenuator includes  single mode female to female fiber optic…