Home Fiber Pigtail

LC APC Pigtail

LC APC Pigtail

Single mode Simplex G652D/G657A fiber

Model No: PGT-LC-A-SM-XX
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

LC APC Pigtail Singlemode G652D/G657A Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail PVC Yellow Jacket

LC APC Pigtail is a kind of basic optical passive device, which is used in the fiber terminal box or ODF, to connect the end of the optical cable to realize the active connection of the optical path and achieve the effective transmission of the optical signal. LC APC Pigtail can be customized in simplex, duplex, multicore depends on the customer. Teleweaver provides all kinds of fiber optic pigtail, such as the FC pigtail, SC pigtail, ST pigtail, MTRL pigtail, E2000 pigtail and so on. The polishing types have PC, APC and UPC.

Specification

Connector LC/APC Jacket OD 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Fiber Type Singlemode Fiber Count Simplex
Polish Type APC Jacket Material PVC/LSZH/OFNR
Insertion loss ≤0.25dB Return loss ≥50dB
Tensile Strength >100N Durability(Times) >1000
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm Operating temperature -40°C~80°C
Fiber-Grade G652D/G657A Cable Length 1m/2m/3m/5m…

Feature

1.Free LC APC Pigtail sample in stock

2.Good quality ceramic ferrule

3.1m/3m/5m…optical fiber length can be selected

4.Insertion loss≦0.25dB, Return loss≧50dB

5.2-6 days lead time for bulk order

 

Packing

1. Individually packed in plastic bags

2.Outer carton packaging

 

About our Factory

Teleweaver Technologies Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2012, good at serving for Fiber Optic Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators and adapters in single mode or multimode, There are SC FC ST LC MU E2000, MTRJ, MPO types for options. OEM & ODM are available anytime.

Developing by technology, providing more and more high satisfaction Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators, and adapters are our eternal pursuit. Through the cooperation with universities & famous enterprises home and abroad.

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for LC APC Pigtail, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Fiber Pigtail

E2000 Pigtail Multimode

E2000 Pigtail Multimode Simplex UPC Polishing Type 62.5/125um E2000 pigtail multimode refers to the multimode fiber cable with E2000/UPC connector on one side. It is commonly used in the fiber…

FC Pigtail Single Mode

FC Pigtail Single Mode UPC Type Simplex PVC Yellow Jacket Fiber Optic Pigtail G652D/ G657A FC Pigtail Single Mode is used in the single mode fiber transmission. It has G652D/ G657A fiber…

FC/APC Pigtail Single Mode

FC/APC Pigtail Single Mode 9/125um Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail 3M FC/APC Pigtail Single Mode has an FC metal connector in one end of the fiber cable. The polishing type is…

FC Pigtail Multimode

FC Pigtail Multimode OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Fiber Optic Pigtail UPC Type FC Pigtail Multimode with the UPC polishing type is widely used in the multimode fiber transmission. Multimode fiber type has OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4, which can…

E2000 Pigtail Single Mode

E2000 Pigtail Single Mode 9/125um Simplex PVC Yellow Jacket E2000 pigtail single mode is ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and returns loss. Excellent PVC/LSZH/OFNR Jacket can be selected. Cable…

E2000/APC Pigtail

E2000/APC Pigtail Simplex Singlemode G652D/G657A 2.0MM PVC Jacket Fiber Optic Pigtail E2000/APC fiber optic pigtail is a fiber optic cable end with an E2000/APC connector, and another end unterminated. E2000/ APC…