Home Guide

How to select the right LC SC fiber patch cable

How to select the right LC SC fiber patch cable

March 26, 2019

LC SC fiber patch cable one type of fiber optic patch cords. Including the simplex fiber optic cables, duplex fiber optic patch cords.

Source by Categories

Polishing Type:

SC/UPC to LC/UPC Fiber optic patch cable, SC/APC to LC/APC  Fiber optic patch cable,

SC/PC to LC/PC Fiber optic patch cable, SC/PC to LC/PC Fiber optic patch cable,

Fiber Capacity:

Simplex LC SC fiber patch cable, Duplex LC SC fiber patch cable

Fiber Mode:

SC to LC Singlemode fiber patch cable , SC to LC multimode fiber patch cable,

Fiber Component Recommended

LC SC fiber patch cable

LC to SC OM1 Multimode fiber optic cable assemblies

sc to lc fiber patch cable single mode

LC to SC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

patch cord fo lc lc multimode OM3 duplex

OM3 duplex fiber patch cable with aqua cable

singlemode patch cord fo lc lc duplex

duplex 9/125um fiber cable yellow fiber cable

patch cord fo lc lc OM1 OM2 duplex

duplex orange 50/125 62.5/125um fiber optic cable

patch cord fo lc lc OM1 OM2 duplex 5m

duplex orange 50/125 62.5/125um fiber optic cable

Source by Categories

Type

Parameters

Single-mode Multimode
Patch cord Type LC SC fiber patch cable
Polishing Type PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.25
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 N/A
Repeatability (dB) IL≤0.2  RL≤5 IL≤0.1
Vibration (dB) IL≤0.2 dB  RL≤5dB IL≤0.2 dB
Exchangeability (dB) IL≤0.2 dB  RL≤5dB IL≤0.2 dB
Tensile Strength F200N
Durability n=1000
Operation Temperature (℃) -40℃ ~+80℃
Ferrule Material Zirconia Ceramic
Cable Diameter (mm) Ø0.9, Ø2.0, Ø3.0