• How to choose the suitable Fiber Optic Pigtail

    Fiber Optic Pigtail is a single, short, usually tight-buffered, optical fiber that has an optical connector pre-installed on one end and a length of exposed fiber at the other end. The end of the pigtail is stripped and fusion spliced to a single fiber of a multi-fiber trunk. Which kind of pigtail will you needed? […]

    read more
  • Fiber Pigtail collections for your choose

    Fiber pigtails is a single, short, usually tight-buffered, optical fiber that has an optical connector pre-installed on one end and a length of exposed fiber at the other end. The end of the pigtail is stripped and fusion spliced to a single fiber of a multi-fiber trunk.

    read more
  • Popular 4 Fibre FO Single Mode Terminal box in 2019

    Fiber Optic Termination Boxes are great for jointing fiber optic cable and pigtails. By providing a safe and secure housing they protect fiber optic splices and enable easy distribution. They are primarily used within the telecommunications industry and network equipment rooms.

    read more
  • What is SC to SC Fiber Cable?

    SC to SC Fiber Cable is one of the most common used Fiber Optic Patch Cords in Last Male Solution. Usually used in fiber termination box or fiber distribution box. What is SC to SC Fiber Cable? You can learn from below category.

    read more
  • How to select the right LC SC fiber patch cable

    LC SC fiber patch cable one type of fiber optic patch cords. Including the simplex fiber optic cables, duplex fiber optic patch cords.

    read more
  • SC to LC Fiber Cable Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

    SC to LC Fiber Cable is one of the most common used fiber optic adapters in fiber termination box or fiber distribution box, You can select them via the below category or get them by product list.

    read more
  • How to select a Suitable SC Fiber Adapter?

    SC Fiber Adapter is one of the most common used fiber optic adapters in fiber termination box or fiber distribution box, You can select them via the below category or get them by product list.

    read more
  • How to choose a fiber optic patch cord

    Step 1: Choose the Right Connector Type (LC/SC/ST/FC/MPO/MTP) Step 2: Choose Single-mode or Multimode Cable Type? Step 3: Fiber Patch Cord Types – Choose Simplex or Duplex? Step 4: Choose the Right Cable Length (1m/5m/10m/20m/30m/50m) Step 5: Choose the Right Connector Polish Type (UPC/APC) Step6: Choose the Right Cable Jacket Type (PVC/LSZH/OFNP/Armored)

    read more