Home Fiber Pigtail

FC Pigtail Multimode

FC Pigtail Multimode

50/125um or 62.5/125um fiber cable with PVC/OFNR Jacket

Model No: PGT-FC-U-MM-XX
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

FC Pigtail Multimode OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Fiber Optic Pigtail UPC Type

FC Pigtail Multimode with the UPC polishing type is widely used in the multimode fiber transmission. Multimode fiber type has OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4, which can be customized according to the customer requirement. Simplex, Duplex, and Multicore can be chosen. FC Pigtail Multimode has the green metal connector and orange/aquabluee/ violet cable jacket. The fibers of FC Pigtail Multimode are corning.Our products with a low insertion loss (≦0.25dB) and high return loss(≧50dB). The number of plugged in more than 1000. It let the optical signal transmit efficiently and quickly, also protect optical communication equipment.

Specification

Connector FC/UPC Jacket OD 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Fiber Type Multimode Fiber Count Simplex
Polish Type UPC Jacket Material PVC/LSZH/OFNR
Insertion loss ≤0.25dB Return loss ≥50dB
Tensile Strength >100N Durability(Times) >1000
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm Operating temperature -40°C~80°C
Fiber-Grade OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Cable Length 1m/2m/3m/5m…

Feature

1.Free FC Pigtail Multimode sample in stock

2.Good quality ceramic ferrule

3.1m/3m/5m…optical fiber length can be selected

4.Insertion loss≦0.25dB, Return loss≧50dB

5.2-6 days lead time for bulk order

 

Packing

1. Individually packed in plastic bags

2.Outer carton packaging

 

About our Factory

Teleweaver Technologies Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2012, good at serving for Fiber Optic Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators and adapters in single mode or multimode, There are SC FC ST LC MU E2000, MTRJ, MPO types for options. OEM & ODM are available anytime.

Developing by technology, providing more and more high satisfaction Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators, and adapters are our eternal pursuit. Through the cooperation with universities & famous enterprises home and abroad.

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for FC Pigtail Multimode, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Fiber Pigtail

E2000 Pigtail Multimode

E2000 Pigtail Multimode Simplex UPC Polishing Type 62.5/125um E2000 pigtail multimode refers to the multimode fiber cable with E2000/UPC connector on one side. It is commonly used in the fiber…

ST Pigtail Multimode

ST Pigtail Multimode 50/125um or 62.5/125um Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail UPC Polishing Type Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. Fiber pigtails are a great solution for…

FC Pigtail Single Mode

FC Pigtail Single Mode UPC Type Simplex PVC Yellow Jacket Fiber Optic Pigtail G652D/ G657A FC Pigtail Single Mode is used in the single mode fiber transmission. It has G652D/ G657A fiber…

FC/APC Pigtail Single Mode

FC/APC Pigtail Single Mode 9/125um Simplex Fiber Optic Pigtail 3M FC/APC Pigtail Single Mode has an FC metal connector in one end of the fiber cable. The polishing type is…

E2000 Pigtail Single Mode

E2000 Pigtail Single Mode 9/125um Simplex PVC Yellow Jacket E2000 pigtail single mode is ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and returns loss. Excellent PVC/LSZH/OFNR Jacket can be selected. Cable…

E2000/APC Pigtail

E2000/APC Pigtail Simplex Singlemode G652D/G657A 2.0MM PVC Jacket Fiber Optic Pigtail E2000/APC fiber optic pigtail is a fiber optic cable end with an E2000/APC connector, and another end unterminated. E2000/ APC…