Home Fiber Patch Cord

FC/APC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC/APC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

APC Polish SMF-28e Duplex 9/125um

Model No: JUM-FC-A-SM-DX-XX
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

FC/APC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 9/125um

FC/APC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cord is a passive device with both ends connected and optical fibers in the middle. The function of the connector in optical fiber communication. It is mainly applied in some fields, such as optical fiber communication system, optical access network, optical fiber data transmission and local area network.  FC/APC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cord has the long-distance transmission. The fiber type is G652D or G657A, which depend on the customer request. The cable diameter and the length of the FC/APC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cord can be customized.

 

Specification

Connector FC/APC Jacket OD 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Fiber Type Singlemode Fiber Count Duplex
Polish APC/UPC Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.25dB Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km
Return loss ≥50dB Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm Operating temperature -40°C~80°C
Fiber-Grade OS1 Cable Length 1m/2m/3m/5m…

Feature

1.Free FC/APC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord sample

2.Corning fiber cores and excellent cable jacket

3.1m/3m/5m…optical fiber length can be selected

4.Insertion loss≦0.25dB, Return loss≧50dB

5.1 year of quality assurance

 

Packing

1. Individually packed in plastic bags

2.Outer carton packaging

 

About our Factory

Teleweaver Technologies Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2012, good at serving for Fiber Optic Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators and adapters in single mode or multimode, There are SC FC ST LC MU E2000, MTRJ, MPO types for options. OEM & ODM are available anytime.

Developing by technology, providing more and more high satisfaction Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators, and adapters are our eternal pursuit. Through the cooperation with universities & famous enterprises home and abroad.

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for FC/APC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Fiber Patch Cord

LC to LC fiber patch cable single mode

lc to lc fiber patch cable single mode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link.…

sc to lc fiber cable Multimode Duplex OM3

sc to lc fiber cable Multimode Duplex OM3 Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There…

fiber cable lc to sc Multimode Duplex

fiber cable lc to sc Multimode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode Duplex

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…

fiber cable sc to lc singlemode simplex

fiber cable sc to lc singlemode simplex with G657A fiber cableIndoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring…

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode simplex

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode simplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…