Home Fiber Patch Cord

E2000/UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

E2000/UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

G652D/G657A fiber Cable,SM,Duplex

Model No: JUM-E2-U-SM-DX-XX
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

E2000/UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC Yellow Jacket 2.0mm

E2000/UPC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cord uses small concentricity error and internal control diameter high-density ceramic plug, providing additional insertion loss and echo loss, avoiding transmission performance degradation and optical transceiver damage. Advanced commercial grinding technology and grinding equipment are used to ensure the offset of the E2000/UPC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cord, and the technical parameters such as the sag of the fiber and the radius of the curvature of the ceramic face are all in accordance with the standard.

Specification

Connector E2000/UPC Jacket OD 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Fiber Type Singlemode Fiber Count Duplex
Durability(Times) >1000 Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.25dB Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km
Return loss ≥50dB Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm Operating temperature -40°C~80°C
Fiber-Grade G652D/G657A Cable Length 1m/2m/3m/5m…

 

Feature

1.Free E2000/UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord sample

2.Corning fiber cores and excellent cable jacket

3.1m/3m/5m…optical fiber length can be selected

4.Insertion loss≦0.25dB, Return loss≧50dB

5.1 year of quality assurance

 

Packing

Individually packed in plastic bags

Outer carton packaging

 

About our Factory

Teleweaver Technologies Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2012, good at serving for Fiber Optic Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators and adapters in single mode or multimode, There are SC FC ST LC MU E2000, MTRJ, MPO types for options. OEM & ODM are available anytime.

Developing by technology, providing more and more high satisfaction Patch cords, pigtails, attenuators, and adapters are our eternal pursuit. Through the cooperation with universities & famous enterprises home and abroad.

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for E2000/UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Fiber Patch Cord

LC to LC fiber patch cable single mode

lc to lc fiber patch cable single mode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link.…

sc to lc fiber cable Multimode Duplex OM3

sc to lc fiber cable Multimode Duplex OM3 Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There…

fiber cable lc to sc Multimode Duplex

fiber cable lc to sc Multimode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode Duplex

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode Duplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…

fiber cable sc to lc singlemode simplex

fiber cable sc to lc singlemode simplex with G657A fiber cableIndoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring…

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode simplex

fiber cable lc to sc singlemode simplex Indoor/Outdoor The optical fiber jumper is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There are…