Home Most Popular

E2000 Launch Cable for OTDR Fiber Testing

E2000 Launch Cable for OTDR Fiber Testing

E2000 fiber connector Launch Cable with SC FC E2000 connectors for option

Model No: FLCE2K
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

OTDR Launch cable is designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR.
The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR’s) to
help minimize the effects of the OTDR’s launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in
different configurations and fiber lengths.
Complied with or exceeds Standard
. ITU-T G652.D, G657.A
. ITU-T G651.1 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
. IEC60793-2-10 type A1a.1/A1b OM1/OM2,
type A1a.2 OM3, type A1a.3 OM4
. Telcordia (formerly Bellcore) GR-326-CORE
. RoHS Compliant Directive 2011/65/EU
Features
. Standard boxes along with custom configurations for OTDR applications.
. Compact and rugged packaging.
. Portable for field use.
. Prevents fiber damage and ensures accurate results.
. Pulse suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration.
. Compound latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature.
. Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment.
. Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber.
. Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature.

Images with E2000 fiber connectors

Specification

Dimension L 9.37″ x W 5.56″ x H 2.62″
Material SR Polypropylene
Color Yellow
Weight 0.75kg without fiber
Packaging Rugged, hard-shell transit case
Fiber Types G652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Length (m) 100 up to 2000 (max)
Storage Temperature -40 to +85ºC
Operating Temperature -40 to +85ºC
Humidity 0 to 95%, non-condensing

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for E2000 Launch Cable for OTDR Fiber Testing, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Most Popular

Multimode Fiber Launch Cable SC LC FC for OTDR Testing

OTDR Launch cable is designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers…

OTDR Launch Cable Box

For more otdr launch box, You can contact us for free sample at any otdr launch cable length. OTDR Launch cable box is one of the OTDR launch cable used…

OTDR Launch Cable Fiber Ring

OTDR Fiber ring is one of the OTDR launch cable used for assist the OTDR to test the fiber optic internet. Teleweaver supply the OEM&ODM service of the OTDR fiber…