Home Fiber Attenuator

E2000 Fiber Attenuator

E2000 Fiber Attenuator

Adapter type 1dB,2dB,3dB,5dB,10dB,15dB

Model No: ATT-E2-U-FF-SM-XX
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

E2000 Fiber Attenuator is the most special appearance in all kinds of attenuators, which suitable for E2000 type connectors. E2000 Fiber Attenuator includes  single mode female to female fiber optic attenuator from 1dB to 30dB to connect E2000 fiber optic pigtail or patch cables to reduce the power of signal at a certain attenuation. Our company’s attenuator have high durability and resistance ,attenuation accuracy and stability, low polarization related loss characteristics.

Further, E2000 Fiber Attenuator includes e2000 single mode female to female fiber optic attenuator .E2000  opticattenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing the wave form itself.

Specification

Connector Type SC Fiber Optic Attenuator
Polishing Type PC, UPC, APC
Operating Wavelength 1310/1550 ± 10nm
Tolerance for 1~5 dB Attenuation ± 0.5
Tolerance for 6~30 dB Attenuation ± 10
Operation Temperature (℃) -40℃ ~+75℃
Return Loss >50dB
Type Female-Female,Female-Male
Mating Durability ≥ 1000
Return Loss Zirconia Ceramic

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for E2000 Fiber Attenuator, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Fiber Attenuator

SC APC Attenuator

SC APC Attenuator is a passive device used to reduce the amplitude of a light signal without significantly changing the wave form itself. Our single-mode sc-apc female to male fixed…

LC Optical Attenuator

LC Optical Attenuator can be divided into female to female and female to male, which suitable to lc type connectors. Plug protection with dust cap protection, which can protect the…

SC Fiber Attenuator

As a optical passive devices,Teleweaver SC Fiber Attenuator female to famale fiber optic attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber…

Fiber Attenuator LC

Fiber Attenuator LC is a passive device that is used to reduce the power level of an optical signal. LCPC female to male fiber attenuator suitable to lc type connectors,…

ST Fiber Optic Attenuator

Basic Information ST/PC Fiber Optic Attenuator Singlemode Female to Male 15dB ST Fiber Optic Attenuator Singlemode with one end as connector and the other end as adapter, which the attenuation…

ST Fiber Attenuator

ST Fiber Attenuator singlemode female to female is a optical passive components .They can be divided into the type of  female to male and female to female. They have external…