Home Fiber Optic Adapter

E2000/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

E2000/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Single mode Simplex Green color

Model No: ADA-E2-A-SM-SX
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

E2000/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter features injection-molded PBT housing, rated to the UL94V-01 Flammability Index. Spring-loaded shutters protect against dust and scratching. A high quality split ceramic sleeve ensures high performance over 1000 mating cycles. The adapter may be ordered with color coded housing and frames.

Specification

Polishing type E2000/APC Single mode
Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2
Durability (500 Mating) (dB) <0.1
Operation Temperature (°C) -40 to 85
Retention Force (N) 200-600
Housing Material PBT
Mounting Style Screws
Sleeve Alignment Material Ceramic (Grade A)
Color Green

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for E2000/APC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Fiber Optic Adapter

LC/APC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

LC/APC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter  incorporate a PPS hook which returns to the original position with full functionality after days in the partial-latched position. The hook performs well…

LC/UPC Single Mode Quad Fiber Optic Adapter

LC/UPC Single Mode Quad Fiber Optic Adapter that incorporate a PPS hook which returns to the original position with full functionality after days in the partial-latched position. The hook performs…

LC/UPC Multimode Quad Fiber Optic Adapter

TELEWEAVER offers a broad range ofLC/UPC Multimode Quad Fiber Optic Adapter that incorporate a PPS hook which returns to the original position with full functionality after days in the partial-latched…

SC/UPC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter

SC/UPC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter a PPS hook which returns to the original position with full functionality after days in the partial-latched position. The hook performs well under high…

LC/UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

LC/UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter that incorporate a PPS hook which returns to the original position with full functionality after days in the partial-latched position. The hook performs well…

SC/UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

SC/UPC Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter incorporate a PPS hook which returns to the original position with full functionality after days in the partial-latched position. The hook performs well under…