Home Fiber Optic Splitter

1X8 PLC Fiber Splitter

1X8 PLC Fiber Splitter

1U 19 Rack Mount SC APC connector

Model No: PLC-1-8-ODF-XXX
Sample Availability: Free
Lead Time: 3 - 6 Days

Send Inquiry Now

You will be answered within 3 hours usually.

Introduction

1X8 1X16 1X32 PLC Fiber Splitter 1U 19 Rack Mount with SC LC Connectors

1X8 1X16 1X32 PLC Fiber Splitter 1U 19 Rack Mount with SC LC Connectors provides a cost effective and space saving product suitable to the ever-changing networking requirements. Standard cabinet design, blanking plate of SC adapter on the front end, offering fiber optic adapter. The connectors of rack mount fiber PLC splitter can be customized SC/ LC/ FC/ LC upon the request. Excellent environmental stability and mechanical stability. 1X8 PLC Fiber Splitter from Teleweaver will 100% inspection before shipping. Free sample can be provided for testing.

 

 

Specification

PLC Splitter Type 1X8 PLC Splitter
Configuration Type 1X8
Connector Type SC/APC,SC/UPC,LC FC ST
Fiber Length 1m
Package Style 19″ Rack Mounted ODF
Fiber Type Singlemode G657A1 or G652D
Operating Bandwidth 1260~1650nm
Fiber Diameter 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Typical Insertion Loss (≤) dB 10.2
Insertion Loss (≤) dB 10.7
Loss Uniformity (≤) dB 0.8
Polarization Dependent Loss (≤) dB 0.3
Wavelength Dependent Loss (≤) dB 0.3
Return Loss (≥) dB 50
Directivity (≥) dB 55
Temperature Dependent Loss (≤) dB 0.5
Max Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85°C) 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Sealing Package Dimension (mm) 485*45*195

 

Characteristics

Free 1X8 PLC Fiber Splitter sample

Low insertion loss and polarization dependent loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical Stability

Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Available in dual/three wavelength operation

Optional connectors termination upon request

Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

 

Application

FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV

Local ring net, Optical fiber communication system

Optical fiber test equipment, Optical fiber sensor

 

About our Factory

 

Teleweaver Technologies Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2012, mainly serving for PLC & FBT fiber optic splitters supplying to telecom companies and distributors all over the world.

Developing by technology, providing more and more high satisfaction Fiber optical splitters are our eternal pursuit. Through the cooperation with universities & famous enterprises home and abroad.

 

Send Inquiry Now

Do you need a sample or Bulk Quote for 1X8 PLC Fiber Splitter, We are happy to hear from you now.


Other Related Fiber Optic Splitter

ABS PLC Splitter

ABS PLC Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 with SC APC UPC Connector ABS PLC Splitter is an integrated waveguide optical power distribution device based on the quartz substrate. ABS PLC Splitter has the characteristics…

PLC Splitter 1X8

PLC Splitter 1X8 Single Mode Blockless Fiber Optic Coupler with SC LC connectors PLC Splitter 1X8 with SC/APC connectors from Teleweaver has a good performance in the stability. PLC Splitter 1X8 is widely used…

1X16 PLC Splitter

1X16 PLC Splitter Blockless type with SC/APC Connector 1X16 PLC Splitter Single Mode Blockless PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 0.9mm Fiber Cable with SC/UPC SC/APC Connectors are Single Mode Splitters with an even split…

PLC Fiber Splitter

PLC Fiber Splitter 1x2 Blockless type with SC/APC connector Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) fiber splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.…

Multimode Fiber Splitter

Multimode Fiber Splitter 1x2 Steel Tube with SC UPC Connector The FBT Multimode Fiber Splitter has more than 20 years of history and experience. Many types of equipment and processes…

1X3 FBT Optical Splitter

1X3 FBT Optical Splitter Singlemode Steel Tube With or Without Fiber Connectors 1X3 FBT Optical Splitter Singlemode Steel Tube With or Without Fiber Connectors can be added with SC FC LC ST…